Tiny xp2avveecnunkykak6qsd9xhontekdwxuy1ttp5qoq4
Brian Behlendorf

Executive Director, Hyperledger, Linux Foundation

Formerly: CTO, World Economic Forum; founded and served as Chief Technology Officer of CollabNet, a company focused on bringing open source collaborative software development tools and methodologies into enterprise environments; Managing Director, Mithril Capital Management, a growth-stage private equity fund, and current Senior Technology Adviser. Currently. Executive Director, Hyperledger, a collaborative technology initiative hosted by the Linux Foundation. Serves on the boards of the Mozilla Foundation and Benetech. Chairman of the Board, Electronic Frontier Foundation. Organized and served as the Founding President, Apache Software Foundation, a 501c3 non-profit that organizes volunteer software development projects around key Internet technologies, helping ensure an open and free marketplace.