Tiny 5tr4u74dojzjpwbrruyj7pq2s0ffvqu4xdn43lcbndi
Edith Schippers

3 June 2003, Member of the House of Representatives for the VVD (liberal party); former party spokesperson on health and development cooperation; from March 2006, concurrently, deputy leader of the parliamentary party; June 2009 - September 2010, member of the parliamentary committee investigating the financial system. 14 October 2010, appointed Minister of Health, Welfare and Sport.